What each face package covers
The shaded zones show which areas each price includes. Not sure which you need? Send photos and Dr Seth will advise.
Endolift face and neck prices
These are fixed, all inclusive prices for genuine Endolift® with Dr Rohit Seth. There are no extra charges on the day for anaesthetic, fibres or your review.
- Single face areaJowls, neck, under chin, cheeks or malar bags£1,500
- Lower faceLower cheeks, jowls, chin and neck£2,000
- Full faceCheeks, jowls, chin, neck and malar bags£2,500
Most patients with jowls and a softening jawline choose the lower face treatment, because the jawline, chin and neck are treated as one connected area. The full face adds the upper cheeks and malar bags.
Endolift body prices
- Single body areaUpper arms, inner thighs, knees, flanks, buttocks or elbows£2,000
- StomachUpper and lower abdomen and flanks£3,000
Body Endolift® tightens skin and reduces small pockets of fat without the downtime of liposuction. See the body Endolift page for which areas respond best.
What's included in the price
- A free consultation with Dr Seth, in Kensington or by video
- Treatment performed personally by Dr Seth, not delegated
- Genuine Eufoton® LASEmaR® 1500 with new, single use original fibres
- Local anaesthetic, compression garment and aftercare kit
- A review appointment and after photographs
- Direct access to the clinic team if you have questions during recovery
What affects the cost of Endolift?
Endolift® prices in the UK vary widely. When comparing clinics, these are the factors that matter most:
- Who performs it. A plastic surgeon with more than 17 years of experience who trains other doctors is different from a newly trained practitioner.
- The device. Genuine Endolift® uses the Eufoton® LASEmaR® 1500 and original fibres. Many low cost "endolaser" treatments use other devices.
- How many areas are treated. Treating the jawline, chin and neck together usually gives a more natural result than treating one small zone.
- What's included. Check whether consultation, anaesthetic, fibres and review are included, or charged separately.
- Combination treatments.
Read more about how to check you are getting genuine Endolift®.
How TK Medispa compares with London Endolift prices
Genuine Endolift® in London ranges from about £1,450 to £4,900, depending on the area treated and who performs it. Central London clinics charge from £3,500 to £4,900 for the full face and neck. At TK Medispa the full face, including the neck, is £2,500, and every treatment is performed by Dr Rohit Seth, a plastic surgeon and Endolift® trainer.
Treatments advertised for £299 to £1,000 are usually not the branded Endolift® system. They may be a different laser, a reused fibre, or a practitioner without medical training.
Your price is confirmed at your video consultation and covers everything on the day: Dr Seth, the genuine fibre, local anaesthetic, aftercare and your review. There are no extras added on treatment day.
Changing your mind
Nothing is signed until you meet Dr Seth in person on treatment day. If you decide not to go ahead on the day, you cancel and receive a full refund.
Common questions
How much does Endolift cost in London?
At TK Medispa, Endolift costs £1,500 for a single face area, £2,000 for the lower face and £2,500 for the full face. Body areas start at £2,000, the stomach (upper and lower abdomen and flanks) is £3,000.
Is the consultation free?
Yes. Dr Seth's photo assessment and video consultation are free, with no obligation to book treatment.
Are there any hidden costs?
No. The price includes consultation, treatment, anaesthetic, original single use fibres, aftercare kit and review.
How much does Endolift for jowls cost?
Jowls alone are a single face area at £1,500. Most patients with jowls choose the lower face treatment at £2,000, which also treats the chin and neck.
Why is Endolift cheaper at some clinics?
Very low prices often mean a different laser device rather than the genuine Eufoton LASEmaR 1500, a reused fibre, or a less experienced practitioner. Always ask which device and fibre will be used.
Can I get a refund if I change my mind?
Yes. You sign your consent form on treatment day after an in person consultation with Dr Seth. If you decide not to go ahead on the day, you cancel with a full refund.

